Spring 2020 President’s List

Dr. Katie Leonard, President & CEO of Johnson College, has announced the President’s List of students who have completed the 2020 Spring Semester with a grade point average of 3.90 or higher.

All students are from Pennsylvania.

Frank Buono. Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning, Clarks Green

Jason Chilko, Automotive Technology, Bartonsville

Kyle Colarusso, Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Moosic

William DesChenes, Automotive Technology, Greentown

Brittany Doran, Radiologic Technology, Avoca

Alexander Dubas, Computer Information Technology, Clarks Summit

Danny Fuentes, Physical Therapist Assistant, Edwardsville

Brian Hill, Computer Information Technology, Scranton

David Hudak, Advanced Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Scott Twp.

Justin Kemble, Computer Information Technology, Scranton

Stephanie Laskowski, Automotive Technology, Covington Twp.

John Lee, Computer Information Technology, Old Forge

Helga Linhares, Physical Therapist Assistant, Clarks Green

Cody Mackin, Architectural Drafting & Design Technology, Taylor

Regina McCaffery, Radiologic Technology, Pocono Summit

Dominic Motta, Diesel Truck Technology, Pocono Lake

Rodrigue Ngongo, Computer Information Technology, Scranton

Kimberly Rivera Mendoza, Veterinary Technology, Wilkes-Barre

Sean Shearin, Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning, Madison Twp.

Kiran Singh, Veterinary Technology, Putney

Colby Southivong, Computer Information Technology, Scranton

Joseph Stoffey, Computer Information Technology, Jessup

Christopher Taylor, Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning, Waymart

Patrick Teeple, Automotive Technology, Carbondale

Diana Warrington, Veterinary Technology, Tafton

David Weaver, Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning, Carbondale

Kerri Wydeen, Radiologic Technology, Scott Twp.

Thomas Zaltauskas, Diesel Truck Technology, Scranton

Johnson College Spring 2013 President’s List

Scranton, PA – May28, 2013 – Dr. Ann L. Pipinski, President & CEO of Johnson College, has announced the President’s List of students who have completed the Spring 2013 semester with a grade point average of 3.90 or higher.

All students are from Pennsylvania.

Class of 2013:
Kira Blevins, Tobyhanna, Architectural Drafting & Design Technology
Nicholas Schepis, Peckville, Computer Information Technology
Salvatore Zaydon, Dickson City, Computer Information Technology
Robert Evans, Scranton, Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Thomas Hudak, Olyphant, Precision Machining Technology
Janet Gething, Jessup, Radiologic Technology
Andrew Inman, Courtdale, Radiologic Technology

Class of 2014:

Lisa Toole, Scranton, Architectural Drafting & Design Technology
Tyler Viscomi, Tunkhannock, Computer Information Technology
Samantha Watkins, Factoryville, Computer Information Technology
Brian Viercinski, Lake Ariel, Diesel Truck Technology
Keith Eckstein, Scranton, Electronic Technology
Aderly Rodriguez, Scranton, Electronic Technology
Maryann Swingle, Moscow, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Technology
Edward Dobek, Tobyhanna, Radiologic Technology
Samantha Jordan, Scranton, Radiologic Technology